loading

TEAM

9
10
10
8

High Performance Directional Twin developed by our team riders for advanced shredders.


Key Tech

  • flex_80
  • wood_core
  • carbon_cord
  • sintered
  • camber
  • directional_twin
View all board tech info >>

Features

  • Twin shape with centered stance.
  • Camber because that’s what our team prefers.
  • Medium to Stiff flex pattern with reinforced carbon strips & weave for added pop.
  • Combination biax topsheet and triax/carbon weave in base. Sintered base is super fast and durable.
  • Beech strips added to reinforce inserts.
Huge Zoom
BUILT TO LAST, MED STIFF FLEX, FAST, AGGRESSIVE, CONTROL

top

Video Review

Check out our other videos on Vimeo >>

top

Board Technology

  • TECH

    Sandwich Construction

    Tip to tail wood core “sandwiched” between layers of fiberglass and base material with specially formulated ABS sidewalls. Time tested performance with excellent torsional stability, edge hold and durability. Standard feature on all boards.

  • TECH

    Stainless 10MM Inserts

    10MM stainless steel inserts are super strong, light and wont rust. Half-spaced insert patterns allow the rider to dial in a perfect stance. Standard feature on all boards.

  • TECH

    Tip to Tail Wood Core

    Tip to tail wood core “sandwiched” between layers of fiberglass and base material with specially formulated ABS sidewalls. Time tested performance with excellent torsional stability, edge hold and durability. Standard feature on all boards.

  • TECH

    Carbon Cord Fiberglass Weave

    Carbon fiber cords are woven directly into the tri-ax fiberglass during production, fusing the carbon and fiberglass as one to eliminate flat spots. CCFW delivers a true, stiffer flex curve from tip to tail and increased camber memory.

  • TECH

    Sintered 4000 UHMW

    Sintered Ultra High Molecular Weight base has excellent wax absorption, resulting in greater speeds without compromised durability, making it easy to maintain. This high end material is top choice for serious riders.

  • TECH

    Camber

    Upturned noses and tails.

  • TECH

    Directional Twin

    Identically shaped tip and tail combined with a set back stance provides for easier switch riding and maximized stability.

Tech Info


Board Specs

Size149152156159
Effective Edge112.5113.5115.5119.5
Nose Width29.0628.62929.4
Tail Width29.0628.62929.4
Nose Length19.419.52121.5
Tail Length19.417.519.519.5
Side Cut Radius7.27.57.98
Waist width24.524.624.825
Stance Range18.5-23.619-2420.5-24.521-25
top Close Viewer